The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
12:00a
US Snow Camping
9:00a
ANNIE - tech rehearsal
29
Day D
US SPRING SPORTS BEGIN
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
100 Days Celebration
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Digital Citizenship Presentation with Stefanie Thomas
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
MS Head Candidate
12:15p
Peace Corps Information Session
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
MS Head Candidate
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (Tryouts) (MM4)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (Tryouts) (F1)
6:00p
ANNIE - dress rehearsal
1
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
ACM
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Summer 2016 Catalog Distribution
8:10a
7th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
MS Annoucements
9:00a
SDLC Community Time
9:00a
SDLC Community Time
9:00a
US Comminuty Time
9:00a
US Comminuty Time
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:30a
MS Head Candidate
12:15p
English Candidate
12:40p
MS Head Candidate
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:00p
ANNIE - dress rehearsal
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (Tryouts) (PP2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (Tryouts) (F1)
5:00p
Ultimate Program Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board
6:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
7:00p
College Night
2
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
ACM
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:25a
JSA Club
9:35a
Bennett G
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
MS Head Candidate
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
12:00p
Classes for 5/6th graders during All School Musical previews
1:00p
MS Preview - "ANNIE"
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
3:00p
MS Head Candidate
3:15p
Faculty Cohort Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV & Varsity Tryouts (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV & Varsity Practice (Turnouts)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F1 --> F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
5:30p
MS Spring Coaches Meeting
3
Day G
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
7:30a
MS Head Candidate
8:00a
ACM
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett D
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Science
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:30a
MS Head Candidate
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee
12:00p
class for 5th/6th grade Drama during the US previewthe all school musical
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:30p
MS Head Candidate
1:00p
Bennett B
1:00p
US Preview - "ANNIE"
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
4
Day H
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
7:15a
Department Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:15a
Department Heads Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA - Garcia Luque
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:00a
science meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Pursuing a career in CS information session - presented by Jeff Gruen
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
11:25a
7th grade math/sci
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:25a
Peace Corps Presentation
11:30a
50th Anniversay Planning Meeting
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
3:00p
5th Grade ASB Social
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom + F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
All School Musical - Alumni Attending
7:30p
All-School Musical, "ANNIE"
5
TBD
Basketball Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
8:00a
MS Snow Camping
9:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
10:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
11:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
2:30p
All-School Musical, "ANNIE"
3:30p
Cast Dinner
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
5:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
7:30p
All-School Musical, "ANNIE"
6
12:00a
MS Snow Camping
7
Day A
MS SPRING SPORTS BEGIN
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
AP Environmental Science
9:00a
Thomas Gola
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
12:15p
Grade 11 History Film
12:15p
Robotics Team Meeting
12:30p
Spanish Candidate Skype
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:30p
Outdoor Program interview
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
Baseball Varsity Practice (Gym + F4)
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice (Field House Upstairs + F4)
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Lacrosse Helmet Fitting
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
8
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
9th/10th Registration Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Development Committee
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:40a
Arts/Athletics Meeting
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:30a
Cambodia planning meeting
12:15p
Grade 11 History Film
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Room AV Maintenance
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (MM4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
9
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Jazz Band California Trip
8:00a
Language Classes
8:05a
Steve's Group
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:00a
Flora Gola
9:00a
Homework Data Discussion
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Haworth Green 3)
10:30a
National Latin Exam
10:30a
Spanish Candidate Skype
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
Cambodia planning
12:15p
Cambodia planning
12:15p
Grade 11 History Film
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
2:15p
SS 8th B-block BG
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice (Gym)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
Service Trip 21 Acres & Avondale Park Meals
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (TLC Student Center)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (TLC Student Center)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4 + Gym + Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
US Curriculum Night
10
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
SS 8th C-block BG
9:00a
11th gr. Registration Meeting
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
7th Grade Health Conference
10:30a
8th Grade Registration Meeting
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:30a
Lunch with Matt
11:30a
MS ATL Meeting
12:15p
Grade 11 History Film
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
12:25p
SS 8th E-block BG
1:00p
Disco AV Tech Maintenance by Avidex
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:20p
SS 8th G-Block Wilbrandt
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
English Skype
3:00p
Grade 11 History Film
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field House Loft)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field House Loft)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1`)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Spanish Candidate Skype
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym + F4)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (MM#4)
11
NO SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS
7:30a
Librarian's Conference
8:00a
Outreach Owls-Operation Sack Lunch
8:30a
Snultimate Frisbee
9:00a
Calender Summit
9:00a
Disco AV Tech Maintenance by Avidex
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
10:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
11:00a
Community Conversation
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
2:30p
Foreign Exchange - Spain Airport pickup
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice (Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4 + Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
12
7:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
9:30a
Soccer Boys JV Practice (F4 + Classroom)
9:30a
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
10:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
11:00a
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Everett - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Nooksack Valley (MM #2)
12:00p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Seattle Skyway - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
12:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Ingraham & Eastside Catholic Jamboree
12:30p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse vs. Edmonds - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
1:00p
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Everett - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
2:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Nooksack Valley (MM #2)
2:00p
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Lakeside - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #1)
3:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
3:00p
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse vs. Queen Anne - Mini-Ratings Play Day (MM #4)
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
7:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lakeside (Kings of Kasch Tournament)
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Jackson (Kings of Kasch Tournament)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Juanita (Kings of Kasch Tournament)
3:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Kings of Kasch Tournament Finals
4:15p
Steve's Group
14
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Orientation for Spanish Exchange
8:10a
SS 8th B-block BG
9:00a
Hufstader GOLA
9:05a
US JSA Debate (extended Community Time)
9:30a
MS NWAIS Action plan meeting
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
SS 8th C-block BG
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
12:00p
Spanish Candidate Skype
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
SS 8th E-block BG
3:00p
English Skype
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Cedar Park Christian (MM)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F1)
3:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
15
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Communications
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Pioneer Square
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley's HR
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
SS 8th G-Block Wilbrandt
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
7th grade advisory team meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:00p
SS 8th B-block BG
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
SS 8th C-block BG
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (PP2)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising
16
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Museum of Flight
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:35a
SS 8th E-block BG
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
12:00p
Project Week Lunch Meeting Ewel/Heath
12:05p
SS 8th G-Block Wilbrandt
12:20p
12th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
1:00p
Project Week Risk Assessments
1:00p
SS 8th B-block BG
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Northwest (MM3)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate White vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Northwest (MM3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym/Classroom)
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
6:30p
Admitted Student Reception
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (MM#4)
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 7
17
St. Patrick's Day
Day H
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Committee
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
SS 8th C-block BG
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Owl visit from Woodland Park Zoo
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
MS NWAIS Action plan meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Writers Symposium Assembly
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
10:30a
Writer's Symposium 2016 Break out session
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:25a
Writer's Symposium 2016 Break out session
12:00p
English Department - Lunch Ron Rash
12:05p
SS 8th E-block BG
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Writer's Symposium 2016 Break out session
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
SS 8th G-Block Wilbrandt
1:55p
Writer's Symposium 2016 Break out session
2:00p
Casper Training
3:00p
State Thespian Conference
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
Spanish Candidate Skype
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright & Bush
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Holy Names
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Seattle Academy/Forest Ridge (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Seattle Academy (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Blanchet
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 8
7:30p
Writer's Symposium
18
Day A
Library Closed All Day
NWAIS Librarian Conference
State Thespian Conference
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:30a
Parent Snowshoe trip
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Univ. Of WA
9:00a
C Homeroom Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Summer - Accelerated Geometry Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
NWAIS Librarian Conference - Presentation by Philip Lee
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
12:00p
Matt Horvat
1:00p
DCON Conference - Key Club
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:30p
Spanish Exchange to Univ. Of WA
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Charles Wright (MM)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Charles Wright (MM)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ University Prep
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. University Prep
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4)
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. P13 A (Kirkland Middle School)
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. P13 A (Kirkland Middle School)
5:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Northwest (SF #1)
5:30p
Basket Ball Banquet
7:00p
US Open Mic Night
19
DCON Conference - Key Club
12:00a
State Thespian Conference
8:30a
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice (Community Service)
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Eastside Catholic Orange (Field #1)
9:00a
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse @ Seattle Wolfpack (Montlake Playfield)
11:30a
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Montesano (MM)
1:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse @ Edmonds (Meadowdale High School)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. West Seattle
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Mt. Si Black (Field #1)
9:00p
OLOT
20
12:00a
DCON Conference - Key Club
21
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
UW Math Day
8:00a
UW Math Day
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
Gola/Mihata
9:00a
Spanish Exchange to Theo Chocolate
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Baldwin A Block English 9
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
Diversity group
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Baldwin B Block English 9
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:00p
Blackburn Homeroom lunch
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Baldwin D Block English 9
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4/Gym/F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy & Forest Ridge
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. St. Thomas (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bush
5:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Snohomish
22
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Mark's Group
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Sculpture Park
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Pan Purple 4)
10:30a
Talent Show Auditions
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Forefront Committee
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:20a
Bookwyrms Activity
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:15p
TLC Lab Chat
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
Baldwin A & B Blocks English 9
2:30p
Communications Group
2:30p
Spanish Candidate Skype
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (PP2)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (Gym Classroom)
5:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Mercer Island White (Islander MS)
6:00p
Baseball Varsity @ King's
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board (Rescheduled)
8:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Providence
23
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Erin's Choir Group
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Thomas Gola
9:20a
Spanish Visitors to Microsoft
9:30a
Spanish Candidate Skype
9:35a
Baldwin D Block English 9
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
PFSA Nominating Committee Meeting
3:00p
MS Baseball vs. University Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:05p
Sew Beautiful Shopping trip to Joann Fabrics
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4+Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Roosevelt
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
24
Day E
7:15a
Steve's Group
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Baldwin B Block English 9
8:00a
Language Classes
8:30a
Spanish Visitors to Seattle Center
9:00a
Community Time 10th grade
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Baldwin A Block English 9
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
Baldwin D Block English 9
1:00p
Communications, Tech and Development Conversation
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:00p
Gola Night #3-5th grade
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Meridian (MM)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Meridian (MM)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bear Creek (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ Northwest (SF #4)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Northwest (SF #3)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Volleyball Interviews
4:00p
Volleyball Interviews (Gym Floor)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
25
Day F
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
C Homeroom Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Community Conversation
11:15a
Foreign Exchange - Spain - Airport Dropoff
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Baldwin A & B Blocks English 9
11:25a
School Counselor Interview
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
3:00p
Gola Night #3-5th grade
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
26
27
Easter
28
PROJECT WEEK
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:00a
Parkour
8:15a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:15a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:15a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:15a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:15a
Marine Biology
8:15a
Marine Biology
8:30a
Athletics & Community
9:15a
Making Art with Lasers
10:00a
Creative Scrap Booking
11:15a
Follow that Food
29
PROJECT WEEK
12:00a
Intro. to Outdoors
12:00a
Intro. to Outdoors
12:00a
Intro. to Outdoors
12:00a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:00a
Parkour
8:15a
Marine Biology
8:30a
Athletics & Community
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:15a
Follow that Food
9:15a
Making Art with Lasers
12:30p
Keep Calm....Build Models
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Cashmere
30
PROJECT WEEK
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:00a
Parkour
8:15a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:15a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:15a
Seattle thru an Artist Lense
8:30a
Athletics & Community
8:30a
River Runs Through
9:00a
Follow that Food
9:15a
Making Art with Lasers
9:15a
Making Art with Lasers
1:30p
Division Meetings
31
Intro. to Outdoors
Intro. to Outdoors
PROJECT WEEK
12:00a
Intro. to Outdoors
12:00a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:00a
Creative Scrap Booking
8:15a
Marine Biology
8:15a
Marine Biology
8:15a
Seattle thru an Artist Lense
8:30a
Athletics & Community
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Parkour
9:15a
Making Art with Lasers
10:45a
Follow that Food
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Riverside Christian
1
PROJECT WEEK
12:00a
Marine Biology
12:00a
Marine Biology
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:00a
Community Care Project
8:15a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:15a
Intro. to Outdoors
8:15a
Seattle thru an Artist Lense
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Parkour
12:00p
Communications Group
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Cascade
2
12:00a
Intro. to Outdoors
12:00a
Intro. to Outdoors