The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
18-24
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
TBD
MS Boys Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament
TBD
MS Girls Green Basketball @ Seaside Tournament
19
Martin Luther King Day
School Holiday - School is closed
8:00a
Bald Eagle Float
9:05a
US Announcements
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
20
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Bennett A
10:30a
MS ASB Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
MS Boys & Girls Golf Interest Meeting
11:00a
MS Boys & Girls Lacrosse Interest Meeting
11:15a
11th LibCompLab English Baldwin B Block
11:20a
Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
7th grade SAM
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:20p
Extra SAM
1:00p
Bennett C
1:00p
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
1:00p
Lib Main 11th AP English C Block Wall
1:00p
Library Lab - Gallagher C Block
1:55p
Bennett D
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Lib Main 11th AP English D Block Wall
3:00p
Dan Brown Tutoring
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Yellow Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Seattle Country Day School
3:30p
MS Girls White Basketball vs. Seattle Country Day School
3:45p
MS Boys White Basketball @ St. Thomas
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
4:45p
MS Boys Gold Basketball vs. Seattle Academy
5:00p
Basketball Boys JVC @ Seattle Academy
5:00p
Parent College Advising
21
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Bennett E
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Library Lab - Gallagher F Block
9:35a
Mansour Survey
10:30a
6th grade Booktalks 3-1 Flora
10:30a
8th grade Tang's homeroom to Chipotle in Redmond
10:30a
Arts meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
Shannon - Stats Club - G Block
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:05p
Mansour Survey
12:15p
Communications Content Team
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
Bennett A
1:55p
11th English Baldwin B block Lib Computer
3:00p
Steering Committee
3:10p
Running w/Scissors Club
3:15p
MS Boys' Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Basketball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs. Charles Wright
4:45p
Basketball Girls JV @ Annie Wright
4:45p
MS Boys Green Basketball vs. Seattle Country Day School
5:30p
MS Boys Red Basketball @ Northwest
5:45p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Charles Wright
6:15p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Annie Wright
22
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:45a
Middle School Visit Day
8:10a
Bennett C
8:10a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lib Main 11th AP English C Block
8:10a
Library Lab - Gallagher C Block
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
Bennett D
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
Lib Main11th AP English D Block Wall
10:30a
MS Assembly; MLK Assembly
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
11:20a
Hoot Staff
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:30a
Italian Exchange
12:00p
Bennett E
12:25p
US Extension on Papers Meeting
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
Mansour Survey
1:55p
Library Lab - Gallagher F Block
3:00p
Meeting re: fundraising for Global Service Program
3:15p
MS Boys' Green Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Red Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
Summer Faculty Team Meeting
3:30p
MS Girls Green Basketball vs. Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Basketball Boys & Girls Practice
23
Day E
7:15a
Division Mtgs.
7:15a
MS Faculty Meeting
7:15a
US Faculty Meeting
7:30a
Upper School Admission Parent Information Session & Upper School Applicant Visit Day
8:10a
11th LibCompLab English Baldwin B Block
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
ParentNet Facilitators Mid-year Review .
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Assembly; MLK Day Assembly
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:00a
C Block - Post APComp - Morgan
10:00a
Lib Main 11th AP English C Block Wall
10:00a
Library Lab - Gallagher C Block
11:25a
MS ATL Meeting
12:15p
Husted HR Lunch
12:25p
Girls Tennis Informational Meeting
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Lib Comp 11th AP English D Block Wall
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Pridgeon
3:00p
CODING CLASS
3:00p
MS Girls White Basketball @ Bush
3:15p
MS Boys' Gold Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' White Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Boys' Yellow Basketball Practice
4:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs. Eastside Prep
5:45p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
24
7:45a
Admission Session
12:00p
5th grade Advisory Meeting
2:00p
Basketball Girls JV @ Mariner HS
2:30p
Auction gola night #2
4:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Mariner HS