The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
20-26
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
21
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
9:00a
Garcia Luque GOLA Room
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
10:00a
College Visit - Harvey Mudd
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
College Visit - Santa Clara
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
11:45a
College Visit - Georgia Tech
12:00p
Cultural Fair Student Leadership meeting
12:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:15p
Debate
12:15p
Lunch for New to Overlake 9th Graders
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FH South)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
4:00p
Girl's Varsity Soccer
4:00p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Seattle Academy (MM #05)
4:00p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4 -->Field 3 --> Field 1)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Classroom -->Field 4-->Field 1)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Eastside Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:30p
10th/11th Grade Potluck
7:00p
Cambodia Parent Info Night
22
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:30a
College Visit - Johns Hopkins
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
College Visit - UCLA
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Tech Help
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Bradbury Blue 1)
10:30a
Study Hall
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
12:00p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
1:00p
College Visit - St. Mary's (CA)
1:00p
Hall of Fame Meeting
2:00p
College Visit - USC
3:00p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park Meet
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ UPrep (Dahl)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ UPrep (Starfire)
3:45p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer @ Northwest (Queen Anne Bowl)
3:45p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. University Prep (Field #2)
4:00p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Northwest (MM #05)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV @ Archbishop Murphy (Gateway MS)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Magnuson Park, Seattle
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
23
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
9:10a
Renno HR Gola
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
Study Hall
11:20a
Tech Help
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:20p
12th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
2:45p
Common Application Workshop
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (Main Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
4:15p
Soccer Girls (JV & Varsity) Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 1)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
24
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Bennett B
8:30a
College Visit - U Portland
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Community Time
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
5th Orientation 2a
9:35a
Study Hall
9:35a
Tech Help
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Cambodia PW planning meeting
10:30a
5th Orientation 2b
10:30a
Bennett C
11:15a
College Visit - American U
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
12:00p
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:15p
Overlake Independent Club
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
Bennett D
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:30p
College Visit - Dartmouth
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:25p
Volleyball Study Hall
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer @ University Prep (Dahl)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. St. Thomas (Main Gym)
3:45p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer vs. University Prep (Field 1)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Seattle Academy (SAAS Gym)
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer @ Forest Ridge (Newport Hills)
3:45p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Seattle Academy (SAAS Gym)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bush (Jefferson)
4:15p
Soccer Girls JV Practice (Field 4)
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (Field 3-->Field 1)
4:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Cedar Park
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Practice (Field 2)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice (Courts OR Field House)
25
Day F
7:00a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
7:30a
11th grade Advisory meeting
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:00a
ASB retreat
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
GOLA Garcia Luque Advisory
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:30a
JSA Club meeting
9:35a
Digital Art Service Club
9:35a
Math Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Respect Club
9:35a
Tech Help
9:45a
7th Endangered Languages
10:30a
5th Grade CTF
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
A Block - Journalism - Llanos
11:30a
Cultural Fair Dance Practice
12:00p
Ultimate Girls Interest Meeting (Board Room)
1:00p
College Visit - Middlebury College
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6th Grade Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FH North)
3:15p
MS Girls White Soccer Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (KK)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ UPrep (Sandpoint)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Forest Ridge (Field #1)
4:00p
Boys Basketball Fall Workout (FH South)
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. University Prep
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
4:30p
Volleyball JV Girls @ Annie Wright
5:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Northwest (Starfire #5)
6:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Starfire)
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
6:30p
Overlake Athletics Hall of Fame
26
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bellevue Invite (Lake Sam. State Park)
8:00a
ACT Testing
9:00a
Volleyball Lift (Optional)
9:30a
Lacrosse Fall League Games
10:30a
Girls Basketball Fall Workout (Main Gym)
1:00p
Tennis Girls Workout