The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
13-19
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
Daylight Saving Time Begins
7:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
10:00a
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Lakeside (Kings of Kasch Tournament)
12:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Jackson (Kings of Kasch Tournament)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Juanita (Kings of Kasch Tournament)
3:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Kings of Kasch Tournament Finals
4:15p
Steve's Group
14
Day E
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
Orientation for Spanish Exchange
8:10a
SS 8th B-block BG
9:00a
Hufstader GOLA
9:05a
US JSA Debate (extended Community Time)
9:30a
MS NWAIS Action plan meeting
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
SS 8th C-block BG
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
12:00p
Spanish Candidate Skype
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:55p
SS 8th E-block BG
3:00p
English Skype
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Cedar Park Christian (MM)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F1)
3:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (Gym Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
15
Day F
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Communications
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Pioneer Square
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley's HR
9:05a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
SS 8th G-Block Wilbrandt
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
7th grade advisory team meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:00p
SS 8th B-block BG
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
SS 8th C-block BG
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (PP2)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising
16
Day G
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Museum of Flight
9:05a
Jasper HR Gola
9:35a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
9:35a
SS 8th E-block BG
10:30a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
12:00p
Project Week Lunch Meeting Ewel/Heath
12:05p
SS 8th G-Block Wilbrandt
12:20p
12th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
1:00p
Project Week Risk Assessments
1:00p
SS 8th B-block BG
1:30p
Division Meetings
1:55p
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Northwest (MM3)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate White vs. Northwest (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys vs. Northwest (MM3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (Gym/Classroom)
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Seattle Academy
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
6:30p
Admitted Student Reception
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (MM#4)
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 7
17
St. Patrick's Day
Day H
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Committee
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
SS 8th C-block BG
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Owl visit from Woodland Park Zoo
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
MS NWAIS Action plan meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Writers Symposium Assembly
10:30a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
10:30a
Hunt 5th Homeroom
10:30a
Writer's Symposium 2016 Break out session
11:25a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:25a
Writer's Symposium 2016 Break out session
12:00p
English Department - Lunch Ron Rash
12:05p
SS 8th E-block BG
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
F Block - APCompSci - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Writer's Symposium 2016 Break out session
1:55p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
SS 8th G-Block Wilbrandt
1:55p
Writer's Symposium 2016 Break out session
2:00p
Casper Training
3:00p
State Thespian Conference
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
Spanish Candidate Skype
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright & Bush
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Holy Names
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Seattle Academy/Forest Ridge (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Seattle Academy (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Blanchet
7:00p
ParentNet Grade 8
7:30p
Writer's Symposium
18
Day A
Library Closed All Day
NWAIS Librarian Conference
State Thespian Conference
7:15a
Advisory Team Meetings
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:30a
Parent Snowshoe trip
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Univ. Of WA
9:00a
C Homeroom Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Summer - Accelerated Geometry Meeting
10:30a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:30a
C Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
NWAIS Librarian Conference - Presentation by Philip Lee
11:25a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
12:00p
Matt Horvat
1:00p
DCON Conference - Key Club
1:00p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
1:30p
Spanish Exchange to Univ. Of WA
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Charles Wright (MM)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Charles Wright (MM)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP1)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ University Prep
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. University Prep
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4)
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. P13 A (Kirkland Middle School)
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. P13 A (Kirkland Middle School)
5:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Northwest (SF #1)
5:30p
Basket Ball Banquet
7:00p
US Open Mic Night
19
DCON Conference - Key Club
12:00a
State Thespian Conference
8:30a
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice (Community Service)
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Eastside Catholic Orange (Field #1)
9:00a
MS Girls 7/8 Lacrosse @ Seattle Wolfpack (Montlake Playfield)
11:30a
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Montesano (MM)
1:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Lacrosse @ Edmonds (Meadowdale High School)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. West Seattle
4:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Mt. Si Black (Field #1)
9:00p
OLOT