The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
20-26
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
12:00a
DCON Conference - Key Club
21
Day B
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
UW Math Day
8:00a
UW Math Day
8:10a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
9:00a
Gola/Mihata
9:00a
Spanish Exchange to Theo Chocolate
9:35a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
Baldwin A Block English 9
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
Diversity group
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Baldwin B Block English 9
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:00p
Blackburn Homeroom lunch
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:00p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:00p
C Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Baldwin D Block English 9
1:55p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4/Gym/F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy & Forest Ridge
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. St. Thomas (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Soccer JV Boys @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bush
5:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Academy
7:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Snohomish
22
Day C
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Language Classes
8:00a
Mark's Group
8:10a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
8:30a
Spanish Exchange to Sculpture Park
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
9:35a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
6th Booktalks (Pan Purple 4)
10:30a
Talent Show Auditions
10:35a
ARTS dept meeting
11:00a
Forefront Committee
11:00a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
11:20a
Bookwyrms Activity
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head & Dean of Students
12:15p
TLC Lab Chat
1:00p
A Block - AP ComSci - Morgan
1:00p
Baldwin A & B Blocks English 9
2:30p
Communications Group
2:30p
Spanish Candidate Skype
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (PP2)
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Boys vs. Eastside Prep
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (Gym Classroom)
5:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Mercer Island White (Islander MS)
6:00p
Baseball Varsity @ King's
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board (Rescheduled)
8:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Providence
23
Day D
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
7:30a
Erin's Choir Group
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
8:10a
C Block - Photo - Troy
9:00a
Thomas Gola
9:20a
Spanish Visitors to Microsoft
9:30a
Spanish Candidate Skype
9:35a
Baldwin D Block English 9
9:35a
D Block - Graphic - Troy
9:35a
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
11:00a
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
1:00p
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MS - Video - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
PFSA Nominating Committee Meeting
3:00p
MS Baseball vs. University Prep (Redmond Ridge)
3:05p
Sew Beautiful Shopping trip to Joann Fabrics
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Field #4/Gym)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity Practice (F4+Classroom)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Roosevelt
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
24
Day E
7:15a
Steve's Group
7:20a
Yearbook - Zero Block - Llanos
8:00a
Baldwin B Block English 9
8:00a
Language Classes
8:30a
Spanish Visitors to Seattle Center
9:00a
Community Time 10th grade
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
5th grade HR gola
9:05a
5th grade TLC lab
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
10:00a
C Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Baldwin A Block English 9
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
Baldwin D Block English 9
1:00p
Communications, Tech and Development Conversation
1:00p
D Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
D Block - Learn Pro - McCutcheon
1:55p
E Block - Post AP Stats - McCutcheon
3:00p
Gola Night #3-5th grade
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Meridian (MM)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Meridian (MM)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bear Creek (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate Green Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate White Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer JV Boys @ Northwest (SF #4)
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Boys @ Northwest (SF #3)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Ultimate Varsity Girls @ Eastside Prep
4:00p
Volleyball Interviews
4:00p
Volleyball Interviews (Gym Floor)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
25
Day F
8:00a
Language Classes
8:10a
F Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
8:10a
F Block - MS Video - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
C Homeroom Gola
9:00a
Fine's Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson HR
9:00a
Sugano's Homeroom
9:00a
Waddle's Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:35a
Cambodia Trip Club Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
8th Grade Promo Video Club
10:30a
G Block - Post AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
MS Coloring Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
Community Conversation
11:15a
Foreign Exchange - Spain - Airport Dropoff
11:25a
A Block - AP CompSci - Morgan
11:25a
Baldwin A & B Blocks English 9
11:25a
School Counselor Interview
1:55p
C Block - Learn Pro - Morgan
1:55p
C Block - Photo - Troy
3:00p
Gola Night #3-5th grade
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Overlake Batting Cages)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (PP2)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
26