The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
29
Day D
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Earthquake Drill - Search Team meeting
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
Okubo's Homies GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
8th Grade Meeing: SRB speeches/voting
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
College Visit
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
11:20a
7th and 8th grade Ambassador "kick off" meeting
12:05p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
12:15p
Interview Workshop
1:00p
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:45p
Interview Workshop
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Northwest (Starfire #2)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Northwest (Starfire #2)
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Forest Ridge
7:30p
Uruguay 2015 Parent Information Night
30
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wall B Block Pub Lab
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
8:15a
College Visit
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
9th Grade Community Time
9:35a
10th Grade Community Time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Grade Community Time
10:00a
Lifeskills Berry
11:25a
7th grade SAM
11:25a
Wall A Block TLC computer lab
12:15p
New 9th Grader Lunch
12:30p
Earthquake Drill - Communications Team
1:00p
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
1:00p
Lifeskills Berry
1:55p
8th SS E-block HUM laptops
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Woodland
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Bear Creek
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Upper Woodland, Seattle
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
1
Day F
7:15a
Bristol Meeting
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 10
9:00a
C's advisory playing Gola
9:00a
Picture Re-take Day
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
10:30a
5th Orientation Session Four
10:30a
College Visit
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
G Block - PostAP Stats
10:30a
Hiking Club @ Farrel McWhirter Park
10:30a
MS Play Club Meetings
10:30a
Pick Up Supplies
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meeting
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
12:05p
Wheeler A Block 8th Grade Health
12:15p
Baseball interest meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
8th SS B-block HUM laptops
1:00p
College Visit
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
Lifeskills Berry
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Bush
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:20p
Dept Chairs
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ University Prep
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. University Prep
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Bush
2
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
8th SS D-block HUM laptops
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
Annual Fund Committee Kick-off Meeting
8:30a
Campus Tour
9:05a
Service Fair
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
8th SS E-block HUM laptops
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
10:30a
Pick Up Supplies
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:25a
G Block - PostAP Stats
12:00p
A Block TLC Computer Lab Wall 10th grade
12:00p
Bus to airport to pick up Chinese visitors
12:00p
Matt Horvat Lunch
12:00p
Meeting - Summer 2015
12:05p
8th SS G-block HUM laptops
12:20p
10th Grade SAM
12:30p
Humanities Laptops, B Block
2:00p
Chinese Visit Orientation
3:00p
Open Gym
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian (RR)
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ University Prep
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian
3
Day H
7:15a
Department Mtgs.
7:15a
Local PW Leader Meeting
7:15a
Undecided PW Leader Meeting
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
Auction Invitations Work Party
8:30a
Chinese Students to UW and Museum of Flight
8:30a
College Visit
9:00a
Hunt HR gola
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:00a
OAC Meeting
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:20a
8th grade Ambassador "kick off" meeting
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:00p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - PostAP Stats
2:15p
College Visit
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (KK Workout)
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ University Prep
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer @ Forest Ridge
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
5:45p
JV Volleyball @ Northwest
4
TBD
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Sunfair Invitational, Yakima
9:00a
Board of Trustees Retreat
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
5
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
6
Day A
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
8:15a
Grandparents' & Special Friends' Day
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th & 8th Grade Student Survey - Self Study
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:00a
College Visit - Pomona
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/ US Head & Dean
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:00p
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
1:30p
Auction Committee pre-sort sections
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Diversity Committee
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bush
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Forest Ridge (MM #06)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. Shoreline Christian
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Bush
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Bellevue Christian
3:55p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ Northwest
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Northwest
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. South Whidbey
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
6:30p
Ski Bus Parent Info Mtg
7
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Parent College Advising
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - PostAP Stats
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
9:00a
Seattle Premium Outlets
9:00a
Senior College Interview Preperation
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
College Visit - Simon Fraser University
9:35a
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
10:30a
5th Orientation Session Five
10:30a
Hiking Club at Farrel McWhirtier
10:30a
MS Play Club Meeting
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
Girls & Boys MS Basketball Interest Meeting
11:00a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:20p
9th Grade SAM
12:25p
Math Madness
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills Berry
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:55p
Lifeskills Berry
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ St. Thomas
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
New Faculty Mentoring
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer @ Shoreline Christian
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer @ Northwest
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Bush
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Parent College Advising
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bear Creek
6:30p
Annual Fund Major Donor Kick-off
8
Day C
7:15a
Bristol Meeting
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
MS ASB Retreat
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 11
9:00a
C'[s advisory playing Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th & 8th Grade Student Survey - Self Study
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
10:00a
College Visit
10:30a
6th Booktalks 1-3
10:30a
MS Study Hall
10:45a
Chinese Students to the Airport
11:00a
Arts meeting
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:00a
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meeting
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
US Boys Basketball Preseason Interest Meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
US Girls Basketball Meeting
1:00p
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
1:15p
Counseling w/Divisions Meetings
1:55p
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
3:00p
Language Teacher WAFLT Conference
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Self Study Meeting
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ University Prep
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Archbishop Murphy
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Bear Creek
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Avondale Park Meal Service
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek
9
Day D
12:00a
Language Teacher WAFLT Conference
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lifeskills Berry
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
9:35a
Lib Main AP Physics D Block
9:35a
Lifeskills Berry
10:00a
Auction Committee official sort
10:30a
MS Assembly; Orchestra & Concert Band
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
11:00a
Lib Comp AP Physics E Block
11:20a
7th grade Ambassador "kick off" meeting
11:20a
History Dept. w/Daisy
12:10p
Debate Team
12:15p
History Dept. w/Daisy
12:15p
Philanthropy Board
12:20p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
Arts Department Canvas Training
1:00p
College Visit
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:00p
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
1:15p
Counseling w/Divisions Meetings
1:30p
College Visit
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Eastlake
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Open Gym
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Seattle Academy (MM #05)
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Eastside Prep
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
10
No School for Students
No School for Students
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
9:00a
ARTS meeting
1:00p
Faculty In service
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
11
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
8:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Invite
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
12
12:00a
Outdoor Ed. Backpacking trip
8:00a
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Invite
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
13
Day E
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
9:00a
Diversity Committee Meeting
9:00a
Pan & B.Bradbury GOLA
9:05a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Assembly; Orchestra & Concert Band
9:15a
7th & 8th Grade Student Survey - Self Study
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
10th Grade Community time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Grade Community Time
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:00a
Lifeskills Berry
11:25a
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
11:25a
MS ATL Meeting
11:30a
College Visit
12:15p
Student Staffing
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Lifeskills Berry
1:15p
Admin Meeting
1:15p
College Visit - Oregon State U
1:45p
College Visit - UPS
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy
3:15p
Brigham Hill with Faculty
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf JV Boys vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
JV Boys Golf Practice (WR P3)
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Open Window
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ Seattle Academy
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Seattle Academy
14
Day F
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
8:10a
Language Classes
9:00a
9th Grade Service Learning Homerooms
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
French Exchange Orientation
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
10:30a
5th Orientation Session Six
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
G Block - PostAP Stats
10:30a
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
10:30a
MS Play Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:45a
French Students to Alki & Museum of Flight
11:20a
Bookwyrms Club
11:25a
7th grade SAM
11:25a
Almuerzo - a comer!
11:25a
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
11:30a
College Visit
12:15p
Homie Lunch
12:20p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
College Visit - Loyola Marymount
1:00p
Wheeler Lifeskills B block
1:30p
College Visit
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
2:00p
Auction Catalog Review
3:00p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Kelsey Creek
3:15p
All-School Meeting
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Seattle Academy (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ South Whidbey
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity @ Seattle Academy
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Annie Wright
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
15
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Building & Grounds Meeting
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
PSAT Exam
8:20a
French Exchange to Sculpture Park
9:00a
C's advisory playing gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th & 8th Grade Student Survey - Self Study
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
Campus Tour
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
10:30a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
11:20a
MS ASB Lunch Meeting
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:25a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:25a
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
12:00p
Community Partner Outreach Meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:15p
College Visit - Central WA U
1:55p
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
2:15p
College Visit
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Seattle Academy
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Girls White Soccer @ Seattle Academy
4:00p
MS Girls Green Volleyball @ D1 Tournament
4:00p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ Bear Creek
4:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Bear Creek (MM #4)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice
5:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Eastside Prep
16
Day H
7:15a
PW Committee meeting
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Annual Fund
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 12
8:30a
College Visit
9:00a
French Exchange to UW
9:00a
Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:30a
College Visit
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:00a
College Visit- Washington University of St. Louis
11:20a
Hoot Staff Meeting
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
12:10p
Debate Team
12:20p
Staffing for US Student
12:30p
Philanthropy Board
1:00p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
1:15p
College Visit - Scripps
1:30p
College Visit
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:55p
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
2:00p
College Visit - UW
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys vs. Bush (Senior Night)
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Bainbridge Invite
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV @ Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Archbishop Murphy (Senior Night)
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. Northwest
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
Mr. and Mrs. Overlake
17
No School for Students
No School for Students
11:15a
Annual Fund
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Kelsey Creek, Bellevue (Senior Night)
7:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ University Prep
18
8:30a
SSAT
9:00a
MS Girls White Volleyball @ D2 Tournament
12:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball @ D3 Tournament
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
19
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
20
Day A
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
7th Grade Science News Wood
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
8:15a
College Visit
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
Jasper Gola
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th & 8th Grade Student Survey - Self Study
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit
9:35a
7th Grade Science News Wood
10:00a
College Visit - University of Denver
10:25a
MS Hiking Club
10:30a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
College Visit
11:00a
College Visit
11:25a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
11:25a
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
College Visit
1:00p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
2:00p
College Visit
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bear Creek
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Bush (Marymoor #05)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. Bush
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ University Prep
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV vs. Archbishop Murphy
4:00p
Ultimate Boys JV vs. University Prep
4:00p
Ultimate Boys Varsity vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Northwest
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Ultimate Boys JV End of Season party
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Northwest
21
Day B
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
7th Grade Science News Wood
8:10a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
8:10a
G Block - PostAP Stats
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
8:15a
College Visit
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 5
8:30a
French Exchange to EMP & Space Needle
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
College Visit - Duke
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
College Visit
9:35a
A Block TLC Main Lab Wall 10th grade
9:35a
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
10:00a
College Visit
10:30a
5th Orientation Session Seven
10:30a
College Visit - Bennington
10:30a
MS ASB Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:00a
B Block TLC Main Lab Wall English 10
11:00a
College Visit - Macalester
11:00a
Outdoor Program Review
11:20a
MS Girls White Soccer Team Party
11:25a
5th Grade SAM
12:00p
LGBTQ Planning
12:00p
Outdoor Program Review
12:00p
Wall TLC Main Computer Lab, English 10
12:05p
8th SS B-block
12:15p
WiSE Club Meeting
12:25p
Math Madness
12:45p
Visit The Nock Point Archery Shop
1:00p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
College Visit
1:30p
College Visit - Vassar
1:55p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:55p
D Block - Photo - Troy
2:00p
Outdoor Program Review
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ CTMSL Championships
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Green Soccer @ University Prep
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer @ University Prep
3:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs. Bellevue Christian
3:30p
MS Girls White Soccer vs. University Prep
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Northwest (Starfire #2)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
4:30p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Team Party
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
US Boys Tennis Party
7:00p
Parent Seminar
22
Day C
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:10a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
College Visit
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th & 8th Grade Student Survey - Self Study
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
French Exchange to Microsoft & Snoqualmie Falls
9:35a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
10:00a
College Visit - Skidmore College
10:00a
OFTA
10:30a
6th Booktalks 1-4
10:30a
College Visit
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
ARTS meeting
11:00a
College Visit
11:00a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:00a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:00a
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
12:00p
Career Lunch 'n' Learn
12:00p
Matt Horvat Lunch
12:00p
Senior Student Meeting
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
1:00p
A block TLC Main Wall 10th grade
1:00p
Auction Committee meet w/ Auctioneer
1:00p
College Visit - Brandeis
1:00p
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
1:00p
MS Bookfair
1:55p
8th SS B-block
1:55p
B block TLC Main Wall 10th grade
1:55p
DC Leaders Meeting
2:15p
College Visit - Brandeis
3:10p
Debate Club Training
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Team Party
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls' Green Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Steering Committee Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV vs. University Prep (Senior Night)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity 8v8 vs. Forest Ridge
4:30p
Investment Committee
4:30p
JV Volleyball @ Annie Wright
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Annie Wright
7:00p
Parent Seminar
23
Day D
MS Bookfair
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:30a
Finance Committee
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
French Exchange to Bear Creek Transit
8:10a
Language Classes
8:30a
College Visit
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:30a
College Visit - Oberlin
9:35a
8th SS D-block
9:35a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
9:35a
D Block - Photo - Troy
10:30a
MS Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
11:20a
MS Boys Green Soccer Team Party
11:20a
MS Boys White Soccer Team Party
11:20a
MS Girls Green Soccer Team Party
12:00p
8th SS D-block
12:00p
8th SS E-block
12:15p
Athletes for Kids
12:20p
Extra SAM
1:00p
College Visit - Georgetown
1:00p
Fac/Staff Appreciation Committee - Survival kits
1:00p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:00p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:00p
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
1:30p
College Visit - Wesleyan U
1:55p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
3:00p
Golf JV Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Seattle Academy
3:10p
Debate Club Training
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
French Students to Airport
3:30p
MS Boys White Soccer vs. Seattle Academy (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Girls Green Soccer vs. Northwest
3:30p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs. University Prep
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball vs. University Prep
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Green Soccer vs. Bush (MM #05)
4:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball Team Party
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
4:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Team Party
4:45p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
5:00p
MS Coaches Meeting
5:00p
Winter Coaches Meeting
24
Day E
12:00a
MS Bookfair
7:15a
11th Grade Advisory Team Meeting
7:15a
Advisory Team Mtgs.
8:10a
Language Classes
8:10a
Wheeler B block Lifeskills
8:15a
College Visit- University of South Flordia
8:15a
Fac/Staff Appreciation - Assemble Survival Kits
8:15a
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Emerald City League Tournament
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:25a
Senior Application Updates (Only if needed by a counselor)
9:35a
9th Grade Community Time
9:35a
10th Grade Community Time
9:35a
11th Grade Community Time
9:35a
12th Grade Community Time
9:35a
Latin October Horse Event
10:00a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
11:15a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Harvest Luncheon
11:25a
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
12:50p
Pick up equipment
1:00p
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
1:00p
D Block - Photo - Troy
1:00p
Pick up equipment
1:55p
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
2:15p
College Visit - Bucknell
3:00p
Math Tutoring Session
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice - End of Season Event
3:15p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (KK Workout)
3:30p
Emerald City League Championships
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
4:00p
Tennis Boys JV @ Bear Creek
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Forest Ridge
5:45p
Volleyball Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge (Senior Night)
6:00p
Open House Set-up and Clean-up
25
12:00a
Open House Set-up and Clean-up
10:00a
5-12 Grade Admission Open House
12:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity @ Emerald City League Tournament
1:00p
US Theater Sports Coaching Sessions
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
26
8:30a
Kayaking the Sammamish Slough
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
27
Day F
MS Basketball season 1 begins
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Bookfair book pickup
8:10a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
College Visit
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:35a
ASB
9:35a
Business Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Prof. Dev. Meeting
10:30a
5th Orientation Session Eight
10:30a
College Visit
10:30a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
10:30a
G Block - PostAP Stats
10:30a
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
10:30a
MS ASB Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Play Club Meetings
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
11:25a
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
1:00p
8th SS B-block
1:00p
College Visit
1:00p
Fac/Staff Appreciation - Assemble Survival Kits
1:30p
College Visit
1:55p
C Block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Basketball Turnouts
3:15p
MS Girls' Basketball Turnouts
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
28
Day G
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
7:25a
Zero Blk Studio Art
7:30a
Northlake regional Jazz Festival
8:10a
8th SS D-block
8:10a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
8:10a
D Block - Photo - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
Fac/Staff Appreciation - Assemble Survival Kits
8:15a
ParentNet Grade 6
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
8th SS E-block
9:35a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
10:00a
College Visit
10:30a
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
11:20a
Hoot Staff
11:25a
7th grade SAM
11:25a
G Block - APComp - Morgan
11:25a
G Block - PostAP Stats
11:25a
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
12:05p
8th SS G-block
12:15p
12th grade Advisors
1:00p
8th SS B-block
1:15p
College Visit - SCAD
1:55p
Lib Comp A Block 12th English Edmonds Research
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Basketball Turnouts
3:15p
MS Girls' Basketball Turnouts
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Forest Ridge (Senior Night)
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice
29
Day H
7:15a
Annual Fund Kick-off
7:20a
Zero - Yearbook - Llanos
8:00a
Theatre Experience Class
8:10a
C Block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Language Classes
8:15a
College Visit
8:15a
Fac/Staff Appreciation - Assemble Survival Kits
9:00a
C's Homeroom GOLA
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
OFTA Flower Basket Sale
9:05a
US Announcements
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:25a
MS Assembly; MS Play
9:35a
MIT Launch Club
9:35a
Newspaper Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB H Day Club Meeting
10:00a
Auction Committee catalog work party
10:30a
College Visit
10:30a
D Block - AP Comp - Morgan
10:30a
D Block - Photo - Troy
11:00a
College Visit
11:20a
Technology Lunch & Learn
11:25a
E Block - IntroComp - Morgan
12:05p
8th SS E-block
12:15p
US ASB Lunch Meeting
12:15p
WiSE club Challenge
1:00p
College Visit - Colby College
1:00p
F Block - MSVideo - Vitiello
1:30p
College Visit
1:55p
G Block - APComp - Morgan
1:55p
G Block - PostAP Stats
1:55p
Lib Comp G Block 12th English Edmonds Research
2:15p
College Visit
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys' Basketball Turnouts
3:15p
MS Girls' Basketball Turnouts
3:30p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Golf Practice (WR)
4:00p
Soccer Girls Varsity 8v8 vs. Bear Creek
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity Girls @ Bush
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
30
No School for Students
Parent/Teacher Conference - No School for Students
8:00a
OAC Fan Gear Sale
8:30a
Parent Teacher Conferences
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
9:00a
College Admission B'hoot Camp for 11th Grade
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th grade gola
9:10a
5th grade homeroom computer time
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
10:00a
US Theater Sports Coaching Sessions
12:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ Emerald City League Tournament
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
7:30p
MS Play
31
Halloween
No School for Students
Parent/Teacher Conference - No School for Students
8:00a
College Admission B'hoot Camp for 11th and 10th Grades
8:00a
OAC Fan Gear Sale
8:30a
Parent/Teacher Conferences
9:00a
Clifford Home Room
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
7:30p
Ultimate State Finals
1
TBD
Bi-District Meet @ Whidbey Island
TBD
ECL Volleyball Tiebreaker
3:15p
FTC Robotics Meeting
7:30p
MS Play